« gone deep thinkin' | Main

Comments

Anne

So you're saying it's good and we should go see it but you're not taking any responsibility in case we beg to differ, have I got this right?
Because now I'm going to go see it just because you said you liked it. Just because you did.
Also, I'm currently wondering wha haapened to Alec???

monkey 0

I don't know man, ep. 3 got a whole lot shinier, but...

I'm thinking maybe you want to pick another movie to show to your Kruschev. otherwise, you might kind of flip out on you when he he laughs and the milk comes out his nose, and then we end up getting attacked by the hovercrafts.

actually probably the best movie to show him is Babe II. the clown sequence in the end of that will shut anybody up. not that anybody is still talking after the monkeys wearing wifebeaters.

jenn see

i like shiny things.

Jay

Gas face? Maybe you're better off not making any recommendations.

suzanna danna

my parents (63 & 64 years of age) asked me to explain the star wars saga to them this past weekend so that they would know how to talk to their 4 year old grandson... yeah, i wasn't very graceful about it. i lost them with the "well, star wars was really the 4th episode... yeah, i know it came out in the 70's... "

i finally gave up and told them to just pick up any one of his toys and make it fly while making a laser shooting noise and chase him around.

they got that much.

jenn see

i don't know that i'd let them take a 4-yr-old to the new one...

monkey0

ah, 4 year olds can take it. nowadays they all grow up playing Grand Theft Auto Memphis and riding around in their carseats yelling "Jack that bitch, mom!"

on second thought... I wouldn't want to be responsible for looking a four-year old in the face when she asks... "Mommy, why can't Natalie Portman talk like a human being anymore? Is my career going to peak when I'm eleven and enacting a fictive crush on Jean Reno?"

I'd be all... 'well, honey, it's like this... oh, look at the pretty birdie, sweetheart!'

jenn see

"but it's ok, hon, some of your credibility may be restored, but you'll have to play an epileptic jersey girl".

suzanna danna

Just wanted to stop by and let you know I was thinking about you.

hearts and flowers n shit.

Fence

All in all I reckon Ep 3 was an alright film. So a hell of a lot better than the previous two, but not so good as the final(first) three. Also that "NNnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnoooooooo" does lower the whole tone, imo

jzifduah midsgza

ndqekuvc zqrkjbcv gtcodwbpm uzwlthp lushxmcwn hati cjfyh

yvfjaotl ztylxamei

lxsmt jqboszwr qiaw mcjepvxa pijlfsab hqnbutyp gutrnkdv http://www.frdzyesx.ihjbef.com

ciali

Very good site. Thanks:-)
http://search.orange.co.uk/all?q=cialis+site%3Aciali.biz cealis
http://search.orange.co.uk/all?q=cialis+site%3Aciali.biz ciales
http://search.orange.co.uk/all?q=cialis+site%3Aciali.biz ciali
http://search.orange.co.uk/all?q=cialis+site%3Aciali.biz cialia
http://search.orange.co.uk/all?q=cialis+site%3Aciali.biz tadalafil

cialia

Good site. Thanks.
http://search.orange.co.uk/all?q=cialis+site%3Aciali.biz cealis
http://search.orange.co.uk/all?q=cialis+site%3Aciali.biz ciales
http://search.orange.co.uk/all?q=cialis+site%3Aciali.biz ciali
http://search.orange.co.uk/all?q=cialis+site%3Aciali.biz cialia
http://search.orange.co.uk/all?q=cialis+site%3Aciali.biz tadalafil

cealis

Cool site. Thanks!
http://cealis.beeplog.com cealis

Federtito

FJj8lQ Hi Rabzebuddy! Google.

honda-radio

Thx! :)

plumper

Everyone was sat sideways on

bad credit loans canada

Nice article. I liked it a lot.

Post Courtesy of Focus Financial Inc.
Professional Blogging Team
Focus Financial Inc.
3641 Kingsway,
Vancouver, BC, V5R 5M1
Tel: (604) 439-7667 Fax: (604) 439-7664
Website: http://www.focuscashloans.com

The comments to this entry are closed.

<----- a sensitive new post

May 2005

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

advertisements


Blog powered by Typepad